Products
FT-FRXID-RM-SCAPC
19 Inch rack mountable fiber optic receiver, 47-860 MHz receiver, -8dBm to +2dBm input range, dual RF outputs, front panel optical signal level meter, optical slope and attenuation control, -20 dB RF test port, SC/APC connection.

 
FT-FRXOD-SCAPC
Outdoor fiber optic node, 54-1000 MHz receiver with 5-42 MHz reverse transmitter, -8dBm to +2dBm input range, GaAs power doubled amplifier, SC/APC Connections

 
FT-FTX-10-FCAPC
Rack mountable broadband RF fiber optic transmitter, 1310nm, single-mode, 47-860 MHz, 10 dB Optical output, FC/APC fiber output connection, 12-22 dB input level, front panel control and monitoring.

 
FT-FTX-10-SCAPC
Rack mountable broadband RF fiber optic transmitter, 1310nm, single-mode, 47-860 MHz, 10 dB Optical output, SC/APC fiber output connection, 12-22 dB input level, front panel control and monitoring.

 
FT-FTX-6-SCAPC
Rack mountable broadband RF fiber optic transmitter, 1310nm, single-mode, 47-860 MHz, 6 dB Optical output, SC/APC fiber output connection, 12-22dB input level, front panel control and monitoring.

 
FT-FTX-PS2-RDN
Redundant power supply for FT-FTX series fiber optic transmitters.

 
FT-HHRX-1000-SC-MINI
The FT-HHRX-1000-SC-MINI is a state of the art fiber node with a receive frequency range of 47 to 1000 MHz. These units offer flexibility in operation and maintenance with GaAs chip technology which provides low distortion and a flexible input level. Featuring low power consumption the FT-HHRX-1000-SC-MINI is perfect for commercial and residential applications. The unit provides a stable RF output level when fed with with input levels between -8dBm and +2dBm.

 
FT-HHRX-870-1-FCAPC
FTTH Mini optical node, 54-870 MHz receiver with 5-42 MHz reverse transmitter, -8dBm to +2dBm input range, pHEMT GaAs FET technology, forward and reverse RF test ports, FC/APC Connections

 
FT-HHRX-870-1-SCAPC
FTTH Mini optical node, 54-870 MHz receiver with 5-42 MHz reverse transmitter, -8dBm to +2dBm input range, pHEMT GaAs FET technology, forward and reverse RF test ports, SC/APC Connections